29, Robin Bailey Way, NG15 7UP
29 Robin Bailey Way is a 57 m² terraced home in Hucknall. It sold for £110,950 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
£110,950 on Jun 2004
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,946 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £110,950 £1,946 £186,847 £3,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,930 per square metre (£171 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT397937
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 29 Robin Bailey Way, Hucknall
- Owner
-
FRANK HODSON FOUNDATION LIMITED
Proprietor address: Charnwood House, Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham NG7 6NX; 146 Chapel Lane, Ravenshead, Nottingham NG15 9DJ, Cumberland Court, 80 Mount Street, Nottingham NG1 6HH (reference NM/42314/39)
Price paid on title: £110,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Jul 2004
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Robin Bailey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Robin Bailey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: