Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Mar 2005
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,910 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2005 £135,000 £2,045 £324,070 £4,910

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Warslow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Warslow Drive.

Photos for 14 Warslow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.