Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2006 £77,500 26.8% 24.2%
Jan 2003 £33,000 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £956 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,345 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £77,500 £957 £108,935 £1,345
Jan 2003 £33,000 £407 £91,399 £1,128

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,190 per square metre (£126 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Crookhall Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Crookhall Walk.

Photos for 3 Crookhall Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C