5, Rabans Close, MK46 5NG
5 Rabans Close is a 222 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £469,995 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£469,995 on Nov 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Rabans Close.
- Internal area
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,117 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,328 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £469,995 £2,117 £738,910 £3,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 222 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £738,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 222 m², this implies a valuation between £868,000 and £1,023,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 540 square metres (5,813 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Rabans Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Rabans Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 17/00285/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Rabans Close Olney
- Description:
- Non material amendment to application 16/02474/FUL to change the velux roof windows
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 222 sqm (2,390 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.