103, Hemerdon Heights, PL7 2HA
103 Hemerdon Heights is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £184,950 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £184,950 6.2% 3.7% Aug 2004 £152,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,006 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £184,950 £2,760 £268,399 £4,006 Aug 2004 £152,000 £2,269 £268,303 £4,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Hemerdon Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Hemerdon Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.