9, Corner Park, PL15 7RX
9 Corner Park is a 120 m² detached home in Tregadillett. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2008 £235,000 7.2% 4.2% May 2006 £197,000 12.6% 10.6% May 2002 £123,000 9.9% 8.1% Jun 1996 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Corner Park.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £235,000 £1,958 £385,275 £3,211 May 2006 £197,000 £1,642 £296,366 £2,470 May 2002 £123,000 £1,025 £329,167 £2,743 Jun 1996 £70,000 £583 £358,942 £2,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Corner Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 9 Corner Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.