Property data
Sale history
£129,950 on Feb 2008
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2008 £129,950 £2,363 £201,851 £3,670

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,880 per square metre (£104 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £103,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Palmer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Palmer Close.

Photos for 11 Palmer Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.