43, Foxs Furlong, RG24 8WN
43 Foxs Furlong is a 121 m² detached home in Chineham. It sold for £320,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £320,000 6.0% 3.9% Aug 1998 £166,995 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,418 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £320,000 £2,645 £534,617 £4,418 Aug 1998 £166,995 £1,380 £542,692 £4,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chineham are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,180 per square metre (£381 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Foxs Furlong. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Foxs Furlong.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: