Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Jul 2009
Internal area
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,218 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £425,000 £2,415 £918,295 £5,218

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £918,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feltham are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,380 per square metre (£454 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £861,000 and £1,123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
561 square metres (6,039 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Shakespeare Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Shakespeare Way.

Photos for 8 Shakespeare Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2000 P/2000/2579
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
8 Shakespeare Way Hanworth Middlesex
Description:
Erection f two storey rear extension and single storey extensions to both flank and rear incorporating garage to dwellinghouse

Planning ref:
August 2000 P/2000/1448
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
8 Shakespeare Way Hanworth Middlesex
Description:
Erection of two-storey rear extension and part single-storey flank extension and front extension incorporating a canopy roof to dwellinghouse.

Planning ref:
April 2000 P/2000/0438
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
8 Shakespeare Way Hanworth Middlesex
Description:
Erection of single storey rear and part flank extension to dwellinghouse