Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2009 £190,000 4.5% 2.5%
Apr 1998 £117,995 na na
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,809 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,403 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2009 £190,000 £1,810 £357,287 £3,403
Apr 1998 £117,995 £1,124 £391,611 £3,730

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chineham are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,180 per square metre (£381 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Foxs Furlong. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Foxs Furlong.

Photos for 28 Foxs Furlong
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: