Property data
Sale history
£193,000 on Apr 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Branches Close.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,462 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,610 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £193,000 £1,462 £344,538 £2,610

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bewdley are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,760 per square metre (£258 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Branches Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Branches Close.

Photos for 6 Branches Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments: