10, Wellow Place, FY8 4AZ
10 Wellow Place is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Lytham St Annes. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Aug 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Wellow Place.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £170,000 £1,717 £273,787 £2,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lytham St Annes are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,800 per square metre (£231 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- LA810877
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Wellow Place, Lytham St. Annes
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Dec 1997
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Wellow Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Wellow Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: