11, Tappers Meadow, EX20 1FE
11 Tappers Meadow is a 146 m² detached home in Okehampton. It sold for £290,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Oct 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tappers Meadow.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,986 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,462 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £290,000 £1,986 £359,454 £2,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Okehampton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,420 per square metre (£235 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tappers Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Tappers Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 2996/16/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Tappers Meadow Okehampton
- Description:
- Householder application for retrospective removal of high level decking and construction of a single storey extension to the rear of the property for use as a boot room.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: