1 Manor Farm, BA11 5EN
1 Manor Farm is a 153 m² terraced home in Frome. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Aug 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Manor Farm.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,990 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £320,000 £2,092 £610,456 £3,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,100 per square metre (£298 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £491,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Manor Farm . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2010) for 1 Manor Farm .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: