64, Arthur Grove, SE18 7EP
64 Arthur Grove is a 61 m² terraced home in Plumstead. It sold for £196,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £196,000 3.6% 0.8% Sep 2005 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,213 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,402 per square metre (£688 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £196,000 £3,213 £451,549 £7,402 Sep 2005 £160,000 £2,623 £404,109 £6,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,230 per square metre (£380 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Arthur Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2010. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Arthur Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/3360/PN1
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 ARTHUR GROVE, PLUMSTEAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- Prior Approval for the construction of a single storey rear extension which will extend beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 4.50 metres, for which the maximum height will be 3.25 metres and the height at the eaves will be 3.00 metres
- Summary:
- 20 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: