7, River Court, EX10 0FG
7 River Court is a 85 m² terraced home in Newton Poppleford. It sold for £203,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£203,000 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,245 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £203,000 £2,388 £275,852 £3,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton Poppleford are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,240 per square metre (£288 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.