45, Chillerton Road, SW17 9BE
45 Chillerton Road is a 139 m² semi-detached home in Tooting. It sold for £437,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £437,000 5.7% 3.6% May 1997 £199,950 49.3% 46.2% May 1996 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Chillerton Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,143 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,769 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £437,000 £3,144 £801,823 £5,769 May 1997 £199,950 £1,438 £1,559,403 £11,219 May 1996 £135,000 £971 £1,336,949 £9,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £801,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £912,000 and £1,145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Chillerton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Chillerton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: