84, Foxs Furlong, RG24 8WN
84 Foxs Furlong is a 121 m² detached home in Chineham. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £350,000 4.4% 2.2% Dec 1998 £194,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Foxs Furlong.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,892 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,269 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £350,000 £2,893 £516,529 £4,269 Dec 1998 £194,995 £1,612 £625,084 £5,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chineham are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,180 per square metre (£381 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Foxs Furlong. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Foxs Furlong.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: