11, Range Road, ME12 4DU
11 Range Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Eastchurch. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £115,000 £1,292 £243,107 £2,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Range Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Range Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/504941/SUB
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Range Road Eastchurch Ken
- Description:
- Submission of Details to discharge Condition 3 (external materials), Condition 4 (Sustainable Construction Techniques), Condition 5 ( Hard and Soft Landscaping) subject to Appeal Decision reference APP/V2255/W/15/3135783 (14/506821/FULL).
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 14/506821/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 11 Range Road Eastchurch Ken
- Description:
- Erection of pair of 3 bedroom semi-detached houses with associated garages and car parking
- Summary:
- 16 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975