22, Branches Close, DY12 2HD
22 Branches Close is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Bewdley. It sold for £185,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £185,000 1.4% -1.4% Jul 2009 £175,000 -2.2% -4.6% Oct 2005 £190,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,637 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £185,000 £1,637 £330,096 £2,921 Jul 2009 £175,000 £1,549 £318,057 £2,815 Oct 2005 £190,000 £1,681 £357,432 £3,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bewdley are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,760 per square metre (£258 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Branches Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2012. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2012) for 22 Branches Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: