13, Housefield, TN24 0AF
13 Housefield is a 127 m² detached home in Willesborough. It sold for £260,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Housefield.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,047 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,293 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £260,000 £2,047 £418,186 £3,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesborough are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,900 per square metre (£274 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 940 square metres (10,118 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Housefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2013. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Housefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.