16, Starling Close, NN18 8FL
16 Starling Close is a 104 m² detached home in Corby. It sold for £190,995 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£190,995 on Dec 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Starling Close.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £190,995 £1,836 £280,374 £2,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corby are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,090 per square metre (£221 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Starling Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 16 Starling Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.