7, Bellevue Terrace, BS4 2BH
7 Bellevue Terrace is a 64 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £209,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £209,000 4.6% 2.1% Jun 2005 £137,000 36.3% 33.0% Sep 2004 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bellevue Terrace.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £209,000 £3,266 £373,341 £5,833 Jun 2005 £137,000 £2,141 £358,269 £5,598 Sep 2004 £108,000 £1,688 £288,920 £4,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bellevue Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bellevue Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: