Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2014 £215,000 4.3% 2.3%
Aug 2011 £187,500 7.4% 4.9%
Jan 2002 £95,000 na na
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,399 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £215,000 £3,162 £299,162 £4,399
Aug 2011 £187,500 £2,757 £311,715 £4,584
Jan 2002 £95,000 £1,397 £251,376 £3,697

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willingham are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,290 per square metre (£305 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2019 S/2387/19/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Millfield Willingham Cambridge
Description:
Two storey side extension & front porch
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: