15, Kipling Road, WV12 5HS
15 Kipling Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Willenhall. It sold for £80,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,194 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,042 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £80,000 £1,194 £136,828 £2,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Kipling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Kipling Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.