5, Wardlow Street, BL3 4EP
5 Wardlow Street is a 62 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £42,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Wardlow Street.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £677 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,371 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £42,000 £677 £85,026 £1,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Wardlow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Wardlow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.