2, Thatch Lane, TS17 0TN
2 Thatch Lane is a 85 m² detached home in Ingleby Barwick. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £210,000 1.1% -1.2% Sep 2005 £188,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £210,000 £2,471 £283,186 £3,332 Sep 2005 £188,000 £2,212 £269,507 £3,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,580 per square metre (£181 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Thatch Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Thatch Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: