38, Drovers Way, BS37 6FB
38 Drovers Way is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Chipping Sodbury. It sold for £269,950 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£269,950 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,469 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £269,950 £3,417 £353,049 £4,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chipping Sodbury are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,730 per square metre (£335 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.