57, Delaval Crescent, NE24 4BB
57 Delaval Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Blyth. It sold for £52,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Jan 2015
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £634 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £914 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £52,000 £634 £74,927 £914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £74,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Delaval Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Delaval Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.