4, Rabans Close, MK46 5NG
4 Rabans Close is a 128 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £440,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £440,000 2.3% 0.1% Oct 2006 £356,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Rabans Close.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,284 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £440,000 £3,438 £548,319 £4,284 Oct 2006 £356,000 £2,781 £559,691 £4,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £500,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Rabans Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Rabans Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.