9, Rowan Court, NE16 6PJ
9 Rowan Court is a 67 m² terraced home in Burnopfield. It sold for £120,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £120,000 0.2% -1.7% Apr 2010 £118,000 5.1% 2.8% Jun 2002 £79,950 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £120,000 £1,791 £151,813 £2,266 Apr 2010 £118,000 £1,761 £163,028 £2,433 Jun 2002 £79,950 £1,193 £171,316 £2,557 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnopfield are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,340 per square metre (£136 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Rowan Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Rowan Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: