30, Greendale Crescent, NG21 9BD
30 Greendale Crescent is a 48 m² flat in Clipstone Village. It sold for £51,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£51,000 on Jan 2017
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,062 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,282 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £51,000 £1,062 £61,542 £1,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £61,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clipstone Village are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Greendale Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Greendale Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: