33, Tenzing Drive, HP13 7RT
33 Tenzing Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £374,995 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £374,995 16.5% 15.0% Jun 2014 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Tenzing Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,120 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,803 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £374,995 £4,121 £437,065 £4,803 Jun 2014 £230,000 £2,527 £369,805 £4,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,110 per square metre (£360 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Tenzing Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Tenzing Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.