Property data
Sale history
£295,500 on Aug 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Upper Bloomfield Road.

Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,955 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £295,500 £2,955 £366,029 £3,660

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Upper Bloomfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 69 Upper Bloomfield Road.

Photos for 69 Upper Bloomfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.