31, Eastergate Green, BN16 3EN
31 Eastergate Green is a 104 m² terraced home in Rustington. It sold for £262,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £262,000 4.2% 2.1% Nov 2015 £242,500 8.5% 7.6% May 2013 £197,500 1.7% -1.3% Sep 2009 £186,000 9.6% 7.5% May 1995 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Eastergate Green.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £262,000 £2,519 £318,223 £3,060 Nov 2015 £242,500 £2,332 £332,983 £3,202 May 2013 £197,500 £1,899 £329,044 £3,164 Sep 2009 £186,000 £1,788 £353,269 £3,397 May 1995 £50,000 £481 £296,257 £2,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,360 per square metre (£308 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Eastergate Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Eastergate Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: