20, Warren Close, HP17 8YL
20 Warren Close is a 126 m² detached home in Haddenham. It sold for £462,500 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £462,500 4.7% 2.9% Jul 2011 £335,000 1.4% -1.2% Mar 2004 £303,000 9.9% 8.4% Apr 2001 £229,950 16.7% 14.9% Oct 1997 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Warren Close.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,091 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £462,500 £3,671 £515,493 £4,091 Jul 2011 £335,000 £2,659 £493,085 £3,913 Mar 2004 £303,000 £2,405 £663,571 £5,266 Apr 2001 £229,950 £1,825 £649,401 £5,154 Oct 1997 £135,000 £1,071 £516,920 £4,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haddenham are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,320 per square metre (£394 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Warren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: