4, Stonecliffe Gardens, LS12 5BA
4 Stonecliffe Gardens is a 71 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £78,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Stonecliffe Gardens.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,598 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £78,000 £1,099 £113,492 £1,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £3,200 per square metre (£174 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Stonecliffe Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Stonecliffe Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.