5, Rye Close, CB6 1GH
5 Rye Close is a 91 m² terraced home in Littleport. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £210,000 3.3% 1.4% Aug 2015 £183,000 -0.1% -2.3% Jun 2007 £184,205 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Rye Close.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,799 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £210,000 £2,308 £254,679 £2,799 Aug 2015 £183,000 £2,011 £259,258 £2,849 Jun 2007 £184,205 £2,024 £270,160 £2,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleport are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,610 per square metre (£257 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Rye Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Rye Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: