13, Paget Crescent, NG11 6FD
13 Paget Crescent is a 81 m² detached home in Ruddington. It sold for £260,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Paget Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,209 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,378 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £260,000 £3,210 £354,653 £4,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruddington are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,980 per square metre (£290 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Paget Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Paget Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: