20, Eastergate Green, BN16 3EN
20 Eastergate Green is a 75 m² terraced home in Rustington. It sold for £225,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Eastergate Green.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £225,000 £3,000 £270,307 £3,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,360 per square metre (£308 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Eastergate Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Eastergate Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.