Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £263,200 4.6% 2.5%
Dec 2006 £140,000 9.8% 7.8%
Mar 2000 £74,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Warslow Drive.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,266 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £263,200 £3,814 £294,362 £4,266
Dec 2006 £140,000 £2,029 £294,135 £4,263
Mar 2000 £74,500 £1,080 £326,462 £4,731

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Warslow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Warslow Drive.

Photos for 32 Warslow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.