Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2021 £125,000 1.0% -1.0%
Dec 2005 £107,000 na na
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £125,000 £1,437 £152,512 £1,753
Dec 2005 £107,000 £1,230 £196,142 £2,255

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,970 per square metre (£192 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Benton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Benton Close.

Photos for 27 Benton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.