2, Eastergate Green, BN16 3EN
2 Eastergate Green is a 75 m² terraced home in Rustington. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £265,000 45.1% 43.5% Jun 2020 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Eastergate Green.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,961 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £265,000 £3,533 £297,047 £3,961 Jun 2020 £200,000 £2,667 £240,970 £3,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,360 per square metre (£308 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Eastergate Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 2 Eastergate Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.