Brandon House Farm, ST10 2HN
Brandon House Farm is a 106 m² detached home in Kingsley. It sold for £425,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Brandon House Farm.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,009 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,628 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £425,000 £4,009 £490,572 £4,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,160 per square metre (£209 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 8,300 square metres (89,340 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Brandon House Farm . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Brandon House Farm .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.