Whortleberry, Tithe Hill, TQ7 3QZ
Whortleberry Tithe Hill is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Malborough. It sold for £470,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,671 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,748 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £470,000 £3,672 £479,767 £3,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malborough are now selling for between £4,100 and £6,020 per square metre (£380 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £525,000 and £771,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 2474/22/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Whortleberry, Tithe Hill, Churchstow,
- Description:
- Householder application for proposed store & stonework to boundaryWall
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 1480/22/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Whortleberry, Tithe Hill, Churchstow,
- Description:
- Householder application for alterations & extension
- Summary:
- 24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.