47, BA11 5EN
47 is a 64 m² terraced home in Frome. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £265,000 3.4% 1.3% Nov 2006 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,140 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,924 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £265,000 £4,141 £315,134 £4,924 Nov 2006 £165,000 £2,578 £308,041 £4,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,100 per square metre (£298 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: