6, Inglemere Grove, B29 4HB
6 Inglemere Grove is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £156,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £156,000 5.9% 4.3% Aug 2017 £127,500 3.6% 1.5% Oct 2009 £96,200 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,228 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £156,000 £2,229 £178,183 £2,545 Aug 2017 £127,500 £1,821 £172,243 £2,461 Oct 2009 £96,200 £1,374 £187,133 £2,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,900 per square metre (£263 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Inglemere Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Inglemere Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: