53, Stanningley Drive, HX2 8RW
53 Stanningley Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Halifax. It sold for £105,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £105,000 16.7% 14.0% Feb 2019 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Stanningley Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,280 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £105,000 £1,280 £123,461 £1,506 Feb 2019 £70,000 £854 £95,987 £1,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,440 per square metre (£124 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Stanningley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 53 Stanningley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.