10, Eaton Terrace, E3 5AJ
10 Eaton Terrace is a 162 m² terraced home in Mile End. It sold for £1,085,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£1,085,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Eaton Terrace.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,697 per square metre (£622 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,730 per square metre (£625 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £1,085,000 £6,698 £1,090,340 £6,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,090,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mile End are now selling for between £6,850 and £9,740 per square metre (£636 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £1,110,000 and £1,578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Eaton Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 10 Eaton Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.