18, Ash Grove, PO31 7HS
18 Ash Grove is a 77 m² terraced home in Cowes. It sold for £160,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£160,500 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,462 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £160,500 £2,084 £189,573 £2,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowes are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,770 per square metre (£250 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.